Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Amiti E+ 2

2021

$3,699

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR LIFESTYLE AND REDISCOVER YOUR SENSE OF ADVENTURE WITH RELIABLE COMFORT THAT TAKES YOU THROUGH THE CITY AND BEYOND.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

Access to new roads and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 180-215 km* furthest range of the reliable EnergyPak Smart battery. The SyncDrive Sport motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 70Nm of torque and has six speed control settings ranging from 75-350% pedal assistance. Powerful disc brakes make variable terrain, from hilly city commutes to windy country roads a non-issue. *Variations may depend on several circumstances including weight, elevation, terrain, acceleration etc.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak Smart is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a bike that zips along on longer adventures. Integrated dropouts make adding accessories easy, and paired with fenders, rack, and an integrated light on the head tube, Amiti E+ is ready for comfortable commuting or awe-inspiring point-to-point treks.

Comfort

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps, and the ergonomic RideControl Ergo series handlebar controls make adjusting pedal assist simple. A suspension fork, all-terrain capable tires, and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Amiti E+ into a comfortable adventure ride.

Why We Love It

Set your sights farther and fit more awesome in your day with the motor-assisted Amiti E+. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Amiti E+ was designed for a woman’s comfort and taste. The bike provides a lower standover height, making getting on and off the bike easy. Amiti E+ is equipped with a solid braking system for loyal traction, plus fenders and tubeless tires for optimal comfort and safety. The RideControl remote unit lets you check battery level, turn on the front headlight, and comes with a Smart Assist button that kicks in an extra smooth and natural ride feel. Amiti E+ offers five levels of assistance for speed control, which adds 50%-350% of your power to your pedal stroke. This bike makes traveling through city streets and rough country roads a pure delight.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, 5-mode plus automatic, 360% tunable support, powered by YAMAHA
ControllerGiant RideControl Ergo 2
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideDash Evo
BatteryGiant EnergyPak Smart Integrated 500Wh, 36V 13.8Ah rechargeable lithium-ion
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursRosewood
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
ForkSR Suntour NEX E25 DS, 63mm
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect XC Riser 31.8x690mm
StemGiant Contact
Seatpostalloy, 30.9
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort, integrated handle
Pedalsplatform
ShiftersShimano Altus
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Alivio
BrakesShimano MT200, hydraulic, 180mm
Brake LeversShimano MT200
CassetteShimano HG200, 9-speed, 11x36
ChainKMC e.9 Sport
Cranksetforged alloy, 42t
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant eX 2 Disc wheelset, tubeless ready, alloy, double wall
Hubsalloy disc, QR
SpokesStainless steel
TiresGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, Reflex
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A smart charger, fenders, direct-mount kickstand
LightingAxa BlueLine 30Lux Steady E6 front Axa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
CarrierMIK rack, system bag & basket compatible
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.243517.148519.153521.1
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.261024
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31455.71556.1
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7441.7
Trail (mm) (inch)88.63.588.63.588.63.588.63.5
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113044.5114545.1
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.547018.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)61624.362524.66352564425.4
Reach (mm) (inch)37914.939115.440215.841316.3
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)66726.367526.668026.867026.4
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.273028.773028.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)401.6502602.4702.8
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl EVO
3F: Fit, Form, Function

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.