Skip to main content
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Rove E+

2021

$2,699

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up in about 10-12 business days Shipping costs: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

The product you have selected is currently out of stock in our warehouse but there may be a store in your area that has the product in stock. Please contact your local store for availability.

What is my size?

COMPARE

Share

WITH RELIABLE, POWER-ASSISTED PEDALING, LET ROVE E+ LURE YOU INTO NEW DISCOVERIES.

Key Performance Factors

Accessibility

Explore new places, new roads, and new adventures with the 160 km range of the reliable EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Core Motor delivers 50Nm of torque and has six speed control settings, ranging from 50-300% pedal assistance.

Powered for Fun

The reliable EnergyPak 400Wh side-release battery is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame for a bike that zips along on longer adventures.

Smooth Riding

SyncDrive motor technology smooths out bumps along the ride, and RideControl ONE controls are easy to access and use on the handlebar to select pedal assist functions and view battery levels.

Why We Love It

With Rove E+’s lightweight ALUXX SL-Grade aluminum frame plus powerful pedaling assistance, what once seemed impossible is now within reach. The handlebar-mounted RideControl ONE lets you adjust riding modes, and it has key data indicators – battery level and support level. Rove E+ offers six levels of assistance for speed control, which adds 50%-300% of your power to your pedal stroke. The fully integrated EnergyPak side-release battery makes removing and charging easy. Rove E+ is equipped with a solid braking system for faithful traction and tubeless tires for optimal comfort and safety. The bike provides women’s-specific geometry and contact points, along with a lower standover height that makes it easy to get on and off the bike. This bike can take you from around-town rides to dirt paths or gravel roads seamlessly.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Core, 50Nm, 5-mode plus automatic, 300% tunable support, powered by YAMAHA
ControllerGiant RideControl Ergo
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
Display*wireless display compatible
BatteryEnergyPak 400Wh, 36V, 11.3Ah rechargeable lithium-ion
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursLaurel
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkSR Suntour NEX E25, 63mm
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Sport, 25.4
StemGiant Sport,15-Degree, 25.4
Seatpostalloy, 30.9
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort, integrated handle
PedalsAluminum Platform
ShiftersShimano Altus
Front Derailleur-
Rear DerailleurShimano Alivio M3100, 9-Speed
BrakesTektro M275, hydraulic (F:180mm, R:160mm)
Brake LeversTektro HD-M275
CassetteShimano HG200, 9-speed, 11x36
ChainKMC e.9 Sport, E-bike optimized
CranksetForged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 42T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsLiv GX03V, 700C Aluminium
HubsGiant eTracker, [F] 100x9mm QR [R] 135mm QR
SpokesStainless steel
TiresGiant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready W/O Reflex (GU: w/reflex)
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 3A fast charger
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 184 cm6’0”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)37014.642016.547018.552020.5
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.5°73.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.25852360523.8
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31355.31556.11756.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
Trail (mm) (inch)91.33.691.33.691.33.691.33.6
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)109743.2111143.7113344.6114845.2
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.547018.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)61924.461924.463825.165725.9
Reach (mm) (inch)36714.43821539615.640616
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)61624.359623.55842357022.4
Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)62024.462024.464025.264025.2
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1903.5
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function
Syncdrive Core

All prices and specifications are subject to change without notice.