{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Cypress DX

2021

759 $

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Expédié à partir de l'entrepôt et bientôt disponible pour cueillette dans environ 10 jours ouvrés. Frais de livraison: {{partnumber.shippingCosts}}

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Please Note: Store stock updates are delayed and can cause inaccurate in-store inventory levels. In-store purchases take precedence over online orders and due to limited supply we may be unable to fulfill your order. In these cases you will be fully refunded.

Partager
Caractéristiques techniques
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L, XL
  • Colours
    Metallic Black, Dark Silver
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX, 63mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, high rise
  • Stem
    alloy adjustable
  • Seatpost
    alloy suspension, 30.9
  • Saddle
    Giant Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform plus comfort
  • Shifters
    Shimano M315, *note: early production bikes may be substituted with microSHIFT Mezzo TS39
  • Front Derailleur
    microSHIFT
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    Tektro mechanical disc, 160mm
  • Brake Levers
    alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG31, 8-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z8.3
  • Crankset
    forged alloy, 28/44 with chainguard
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant GX Disc
  • Hubs
    alloy, 32h, loose ball bearing
  • Spokes
    stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant P-X3 multi-surface, 700x45c
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à de mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids…Nous considérons que la seule façon d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo et toute simplement de l’essayer.

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.

Guide de Taille et Géométrie

Tailles pour référence seulement. Veuillez vérifier avec votre détaillant local Giant ou Liv afin de déterminer la taille appropriée.
Les différentes tailles peuvent varier d'un pays à l'autre.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      155 cm5’1”  to 165 cm5’5”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M
      170 cm5’7”  to 180 cm5’11”
  • L
      180 cm5’11”  to 190 cm6’3”
  • XL
      190 cm6’3”  to 200 cm6’7”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMLXL
BAngle du tube de selle (seat tube) (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,5°73,5°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (top tube) (mm) (inch)55021,757022,45852360023,661524,2
DLongueur du tube de direction (head tube) (mm) (inch)1505,91505,91656,51857,32007,9
EAngle du tube de direction (head tube) (degrees)69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°69,5°
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)107442,3108942,9110543,5112144,1113744,8
ILongueur Base (chain stay) (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,945517,9
KPortée Verticale (Stack) (mm) (inch)60623,960623,962024,463925,265325,7
LPortée Horizontale (Reach) (mm) (inch)37614,839015,440115,841116,242116,6
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)72628,674429,378230,880831,883332,8
PLongueur du Pédalier (mm) (inch)1706,71706,71756,91756,91756,9

Technologies

Technologie d'aluminium ALUXX

GIANT Canada se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis. Photos non contractuelles.